Loading Events

Events for June 2019 › .

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Hayman Classic | Junior Road Provincial Championships

Elite/Masters Provincial Time Trial & Road Race Championships

Cycling BC U15/U17 Road Talent ID Camp at Hayman Classic

Hammerfest Enduro

27

Cycling BC U15/U17 Road Talent ID Camp at Hayman Classic

Cycling Canada Road Advancement Camp

28

Cycling Canada Road Advancement Camp

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

29

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

30

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

31
1

United Velo Masters Race Series

2

Cowichan Valley Sue Wells Ride for ALS

Paskin Cowichan Valley Time Trial

3
4

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

5

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

6

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – 16 km TT

7

Canadian Masters Road Championships

8

Canadian Masters Road Championships

12 Hours of Glenridge

Rotary Ride for Rescue

GVVA Youth Ability Meet

9

Canadian Masters Road Championships

SORCE/SHED Kids Bike Race South Surrey

Mt. Tzouhalem Enduro

Coal Town Classic

10
11

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

12

United Velo – South Langley

13

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – Australian Pursuit RR

14
15

Sp’akw’us 50 | BC Cross-Country Marathon Provincial Championships

Vancouver is Awesome Grand Prix | Elite/Master Criterium Provincial Championships

BC BMX Provincial Championships

Hornby Island Bike Fest Enduro

16

Sp’akw’us 35 (Short Course)

Race the Ridge Criterium

Ashcroft Hellclimb

17
18

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

19

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

20

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – Hillclimb Rose Hill

21
22

Whistler – Canada Cup XCO

Ride to Survive

Positive Spin: A Mental Health Awareness Ride – 2019

12 hours of Cumberland

23

Whistler – BC Cup (DH)

United Velo Masters Race Series – South Langley

Ride Don’t Hide

24
25

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

26

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

27

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

28
29

Okanagan 24

30

Okanagan 24

Big White – BC Cup (DH) & Provincial Championships

1
2

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

3

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

4

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – TTT

5

BC Superweek: Tour de Delta

6

BC Superweek: Tour de Delta

+ Export Events