Loading Events

Events for August 2019 › .

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Panorama – National Downhill Championships

29
30

BMX BC Cup #3

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

31

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

1

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

2
3

United Velo Masters Race Series – Hougen Park

4
5
6

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

7

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

8

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

9

The Blu Moose

NCCP Community: Initiation @ AMYDF

AMYDF Camps – Kelowna

SORCE Friday Night Summer CX Series p/b The Bike Zone

10

The Blu Moose

AMYDF Camps – Kelowna

Ride for Clean Energy

Island Youth Road and Track Series Final

11

AMYDF Camps – Kelowna

12th Annual Cypress Challenge

12
13

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

14

United Velo – South Langley

15

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

16
17
18

Whistler Canadian Open – Downhill Canada Cup

The Seymour Challenge

19
20

World Tuesday Night Championships

21

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

22

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – RR Westsyde

23

BC Track Cycling Provincial Championships

SORCE Friday Night Summer CX Series p/b The Bike Zone

NCCP Community: Initiation

24

BC Track Cycling Provincial Championships

25

BC Track Cycling Provincial Championships

Mt. Revelstoke Steamer

Island Cup – Mount Washington DH#3

26

iRide Leadership Camp

NCCP Community: Initiation @ Leadership Camp

27

iRide Leadership Camp

NCCP Comp-Intro: Basic Cycling Skills @ Leadership Camp

World Tuesday Night Championships

28

iRide Leadership Camp

NCCP Comp-Intro: Basic Cycling Skills @ Leadership Camp

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

29

iRide Leadership Camp

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

30

iRide Leadership Camp

31

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – Sun Peaks Hillclimb

Cycle-Smart Fraser Valley CX Clinic

+ Export Events