iRide Logo 2017.V4 (iRide Only) (iRide School) (Narrow)

A 3-day in-school event for students of all ability levels.

iRide In-School is designed to teach basic cycling skills and safety awareness to a maximum of six classes over three school days.

Each class receives three 45-60 minute training sessions, ideally 1 session a day, and works their way through the fun and exciting challenges of iRide. Our curriculum is recognized by the Ministry of Education’s Prescribed Learning Outcomes and best targets grades 3 to 10.  Sessions can be run on all-weather fields, grass fields, and paved areas.

iRide’s private donors make the in-school program possible. Thanks to their support, iRide’s in-school program is available at discounted rates for new schools. iRide’s 3-yr sustainability policy and verbal agreement is designed to reduce obstacles, introduce schools to our program and ultimately build value for cycling coaching in B.C. communities.

iRide In-School Program Cost:

  • Year 1: Free
  • Year 2: $1.67 / student / day       or      50% of total event cost
  • Year 3: $3.33 / student / day       or    100% of total event cost

 

START YOUR BOOKING NOW

Upcoming School Events

Event

City

Date

Time

Ages

Status

Poster

iRide @ Mitchell Elementary Richmond February 27 8:50 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Eugene Reimer Middle Abbotsford February 28 - March 2 9:00 Gr.6-8 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Nestor Elementary Coquitlam March 7 - March 9 9:00 Gr.4-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Royston Elementary Royston March 28 - March 30 9:15 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Bowen Island Community Bowen Island April 3 8:45 Gr.4-7 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Huband Park Elementary 1 Courtenay April 4 - April 6 8:40 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Oaklands Elementary Victoria April 4 - April 6 8:45 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ecole Andre Piolat North Vancouver April 4 - April 6 8:50 Gr.5-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Langley Fundamental Elementary Langley April 7 9:00 Gr.3 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Uplands Elementary Penticton April 10 - April 12 12:00 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Huband Park Elementary 2 Courtenay April 10 - April 12 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Arbutus Global Middle Saanich April 11 - April 13 8:45 Gr.7-9 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Gray Elementary Delta April 11 - April 13 9:00 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Margaret Jenkins Elementary Victoria April 18 - April 20 8:45 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Miracle Beach Elementary Black Creek April 18 - April 20 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Rosedale Traditional Chilliwack April 18 - April 20 9:00 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Valley View Elementary 1 Courtenay April 24 - April 27 8:30 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Naramata Elementary Naramata April 25 - April 27 12:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Sir Alexander Mackenzie Elementary Vancouver April 25 - April 27 8:30 Gr.5-7 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Lakewood Elementary Victoria April 25 - April 27 8:30 Gr.4-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Glenmore Elementary Kelowna May 1 - May 3 12:00 Gr.5-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Valley View Elementary 2 Courtenay May 1 - May 4 8:30 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Fort Langley Elementary Langley May 1 9:00 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Aspen Park Elementary Comox May 2 - May 4 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Torquay Elementary Victoria May 2 - May 4 9:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ecole Willow Point Elementary 1 Campbell River, May 5 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Trout Creek Elementary Summerland May 8 - May 10 12:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ocean Grove Elementary Campbell River May 8 - May 11 8:30 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Squamish Elementary Squamish May 9 - May 11 8:30 Gr.4-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Hillcrest Elementary Victoria May 9 - May 11 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ecole Puntledge Park Elementary Courtenay May 9 - May 11 9:00 Gr.4-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Immaculate Conception Delta May 12 9:00 Gr.4-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Armstrong Elementary Armstrong May 15 - May 17 12:00 Gr. 3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Courtenay Elementary Courtenay May 15 - May 17 8:30 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ James Hill Elementary Langley May 16 - May 18 9:00 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Rogers Elementary Victoria May 16 - May 18 9:00 Gr.4-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Bench Elementary Cowichan Station May 23 - May 25 8:30 Gr.7 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ecole Robb Road Comox May 23 - May 25 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Lions Bay Community Lions Bay May 23 - May 25 9:15 Gr.3 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Ecole Willow Point Elementary 2 Campbell River, May 26 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Bankhead Elementary Kelowna May 29 - May 31 12:00 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Penfield Elementary Campbell River May 29 - June 1 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Henry Hudson Elementary Vancouver May 29 9:00 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Renfrew Elementary Vancouver May 30 - June 1 9:00 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Keating Elementary Saanich May 30 - June 1 9:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Golden Ears Elementary Maple Ridge June 2 9:00 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Queneesh Elementary 1 Courtenay June 5 - June 7 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ John G Diefenbaker Elementary Richmond June 6 - June 8 8:45 Gr.6-7 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Sir James Douglas Elementary Victoria June 6 - June 8 9:00 Gr.4 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Queenesh Elementary 2 Courtenay June 8 - June 13 8:45 TBA Confirmed Register
iRide @ Lake Hill Elementary Victoria June 13 - June 15 8:45 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Archibald Blair Elementary Richmond June 13 - June 15 9:10 Gr.4-7 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Highland Park Elementary Armstrong June 19 - June 21 12:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Maple Bay Elementary Duncan June 20 - June 22 8:30 Gr.4 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary Vancouver June 20 - June 22 8:55 Gr.4-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Cultus Lake Community Cultus Lake September 19 - September 21 9:00 Gr.3-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Irvine Elementary Port Coquitlam September 26 - September 28 8:45 Gr.4 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Cove Cliff Elementary North Vancouver October 2 9:00 Gr.4-6 Confirmed Register
iRide @ Brentwood Elementary Brentwood Bay October 3 - October 5 8:30 Gr.3-5 TBC Register
iRide @ Coquitlam River Elementary Port Coquitlam October 10 - October 12 9:00 Gr.3-5 Confirmed Register

iRide @ Mitchell Elementary

Address: 12091 Cambie Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Eugene Reimer Middle

Address: 3433 Firhill Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Nestor Elementary

Address: 266 Nestor Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Royston Elementary

Address: 3830 Warren Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Bowen Island Community

Address: 1041 Mt Gardner Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Huband Park Elementary 1

Address: 5120 Motishaw Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Oaklands Elementary

Address: 2827 Belmont Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ecole Andre Piolat

Address: 380 West Kings Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Langley Fundamental Elementary

Address: 21789 50 Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Uplands Elementary

Address: 45 Middle Bench Rd S

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Huband Park Elementary 2

Address: 5120 Motishaw Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Arbutus Global Middle

Address: 2306 Edgelow Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Gray Elementary

Address: 10855 80 Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Margaret Jenkins Elementary

Address: 1824 Fairfield Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Miracle Beach Elementary

Address: 8763 Paulsen Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Rosedale Traditional

Address: 50850 Yale Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Valley View Elementary 1

Address: 2300 Valley View Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Sir Alexander Mackenzie Elementary

Address: 960 E 39th Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Lakewood Elementary

Address: 2363 Setchfield Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Glenmore Elementary

Address: 960 Glenmore Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Valley View Elementary 2

Address: 2300 Valley View Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Fort Langley Elementary

Address: 8877 Bartlett Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Aspen Park Elementary

Address: 2250 Bolt Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Torquay Elementary

Address: 4413 Torquay Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ecole Willow Point Elementary 1

Address: 250 Larwood Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Trout Creek Elementary

Address: 5811 Nixon Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ocean Grove Elementary

Address: 3773 MCLELAN

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Squamish Elementary

Address: 38370 Buckley Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Hillcrest Elementary

Address: 4421 Greentree Terrace

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ecole Puntledge Park Elementary

Address: 401 Willemar Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Immaculate Conception

Address: 8840 119 Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Armstrong Elementary

Address: 3010 Pleasant Valley Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Courtenay Elementary

Address: 1540 McPhee Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ James Hill Elementary

Address: 22144 Old Yale Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Rogers Elementary

Address: 765 Rogers Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Bench Elementary

Address: 1501 Cowichan Bay Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ecole Robb Road

Address: 1909 Robb Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Lions Bay Community

Address: 250 Bayview Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Ecole Willow Point Elementary 2

Address: 250 Larwood Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Bankhead Elementary

Address: 1280 Wilson Ave

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Penfield Elementary

Address: 525 Hilchey Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Henry Hudson Elementary

Address: 1551 Cypress Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Renfrew Elementary

Address: 3315 E 22nd Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Keating Elementary

Address: 6843 Central Saanich Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Golden Ears Elementary

Address: 23124 118 Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Queneesh Elementary 1

Address: 2345 Mission

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ John G Diefenbaker Elementary

Address: 4511 Hermitage Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Sir James Douglas Elementary

Address: 401 Moss Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Queenesh Elementary 2

Address: 2345 Mission

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Lake Hill Elementary

Address: 1031 Lucas Ave

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Archibald Blair Elementary

Address: 6551 Lynas Lane

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Highland Park Elementary

Address: 3200 Wood Ave

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Maple Bay Elementary

Address: 1500 Donnay Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary

Address: 7350 Laurel Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Cultus Lake Community

Address: 71 Sunnyside Avenue

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Irvine Elementary

Address: 3862 Wellington Street

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Cove Cliff Elementary

Address: 1818 Banbury Road

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Brentwood Elementary

Address: 7085 Wallace Drive

Learn More About This Event

iRide @ Coquitlam River Elementary

Address: 4250 Shaughnessy Street

Learn More About This Event

ALL IRIDE PROGRAMS

*This page is still under construction*

PLATINUM SPONSORS & PARTNERS