2018 BC CHAMPIONS

BMX

Junior Female Alison Grecht
Junior Male Lukas Ferguson
Elite Female Erin Kinnie
5 to 7 Female Desi Dykstra
8 Female Rosie Yochim
9 Female Piper Graaten
10 Female Eilee Pughe
11 Female Kamryn Howlett
12 Female Natasha Miller
13 Female Peyton Yochim
14 Female Zoe Mchale-Boulter
15 Female Robyn Schenk
16 Female Violet Cejalvo
17 to 24 Female Karsen Tielen
25+ Female Laurie Harding
5 and 6 Male Hunter Lutman
7 Male Damon Deane-Freeman
8 Male Cooper Schwandt
9 Male Jack Cerney
10 Male Logan Johnson
11 Male Luke Sowpal
12 Male Gavin Baron
13 Male Connor Bohlmann
14 Male Caleb Dobie
15 Male Billy Ratcliff
16 Male Ryan Tougas
17 to 24 Male Monroe Hutton
25 to 29 Male Rory Ennis
35+ Male Dan Bouch
Cruiser U16 Female Shaelin Tinker
Cruiser 30 to 39 Female Erin Harron
Cruiser 40+ Female Laurie Harding
Cruiser U12 Male Alexander Booth
Cruiser 35 to 39 Male Grant Brereton-Stiles
Cruiser 40 to 44 Male Dan Bouch
Cruiser 45 to 49 Male Jason Wesson
Cruiser 50+ Male Georges Kreuzkamp

 

 

ROAD (Elite/Masters/Youth)

Time Trial Champions

Master A (30-39) Women Lianne Leblond Gastown Cycling
Master B (40-49) Women Deanna Thomson Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master C (50-59) Women Heather Simonson TripleShot Cycling
Master A (30-39) Men Wai-Ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling
Master B (40-49) Men Graham Clarke Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master C (50-59) Men Mick Bryson Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club
Master D (60-69) Men Andrew Neale Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club
Elite Women Callie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Elite Men Jordan Cheyne ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING

Youth Time Trial Champions

U13 Girls Geza Rodgers Devo p/b Fortius
U13 Boys Nicky Begley Tripleshot Cycling Club
U15 Girls Astrid Wuerr Devo p/b Fortius
U15 Boys Noah Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Girls Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale p/b Fortius
U17 Boys Jacob Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy
U19 Girls Sarah Van Dam Cycling BC
U19 Boys Ben Katerberg TaG Cycling Race Team

 

Road Race Champions

Master A (30-39) Women Lianne Leblond Gastown Cycling
Master B (40-49) Women Carloyn Russell Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master C (50-59) Women Heather Simonson TripleShot Cycling
Master A (30-39) Men Taylor Little Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master B (40-49) Men David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
Master C (50-59) Men Scott Goguen Independent
Master D (60-69) Men Horacio Chaves Independent
Elite Women Claire Cameron Fluevog’s Crit Nasty
Elite Men Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling

Youth Road Race Champions

U13 Girls Geza Rodgers Devo p/b Fortius
U13 Boys Aiden Sebel Phoenix Velo
U15 Girls Astrid Wuerr Devo p/b Fortius
U15 Boys Campbell Parrish Devo p/b Fortius
U17 Girls Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius Pink
U17 Boys Jacob Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy
U19 Girls Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius Pink
U19 Boys Evan Russell TaG Cycling Race Team

Criterium Champions

Elite Men Alexander Murison
Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Elite Women Holly Simonson
Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Master A Men Nicholas Rowe
Victoria Breakaway Cycling team
Master B Men Dave Johnson
Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master C Men Scott Goguen Independent
Master D Men Andrew Neale
Tripleshot Cycling Club, Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club
Master B Women Carolyn Russell
Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
Master C Women Diana Wilson
Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers

Youth Criterium Champions

U13 Girls Geza Rodgers Devo p/b Fortius
U13 Boys Aiden Sebel Phoenix Velo
U15 Girls Kendra Shaw Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Boys Campbell Parrish Devo p/b Fortius
U17 Girls Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius Pink
U17 Boys Jacob Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy
U19 Girls Sarah Van Dam Cycling BC
U19 Boys Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau Cycling pb Smart Savvy

Mountain Bike - Cross Country Olympic (XCO)

U13 Women Geza Rodgers DEVO pb Fortius
U13 Men Koel Shinkaruk Team Squamish
U15 Women Marin Lowe Team Squamish
U15 Men Cam McCallum Cycling BC
U17 Expert Women Emily Johnston Treck BC Devo
U17 Expert Men Jakob Yells River City Cycle Club
U19 Expert Men Carter Woods Cycling BC
Senior Men 19-29 Simon Stroke
Elite Men Even Guthrie Race Face/Fox/OTE
Elite Women Sandra Walter Liv Cycling Canada
Master Men 30-39 Patrick McNeely
Master Women 30-39 Lisa Mansell Caesarean Cycling Club
Master Men 40-49 Michael Robinson
Master Women 40+ Cameron Urban Whole Athlete p/b DNA
Master Men 50+ Sheldon Orr United Velo

Mountain Bike - Cross Country Marathon (XCM)

Elite Men Evan Guthrie
Elite Women Jena Greaser
Junior Men Cody Scott Cannondale pb Fortius (Club)
Junior Women N/A
Master 30-34 Men N/A
Master 30-34 Women N/A
Master 35-39 Men Dylan Bailey
Master 35-39 Women Meghan Molnar
Master 40-44 Men Michael Robinson
Master 40-44 Women N/A
Master 45-49 Men Stephan Ushy BOA – Bike Okanagan Association
Master 45-49 Women Kristine Brynjolfson
Master 50+ Men Don Larsen
Master 50+ Women N/A

Mountain Bike - Downhill (DH)

Master Men (40-49) Darren Larson
Rippers Lounge Racing
Master Men (50+) John Nihsner
Master Women (30+)
Caroline Rousselle
U15 Men (13-14) Bodhi Kuhn
Master Men (30-39) George Amos
Rippers Lounge Racing
U17 Expert Men (15-16) Patrick Laffey
Junior Women (15-18) Ainhoa Ijurko
Junior Expert Men (17-18) Keegan Fry
Elite Women Kyleigh Stewart
Elite Men Luke Stevens

Track

Team Sprint

U13 Boys Liam WORSFOLD Tripleshot Cycling Club
Nicky BEGLEY Tripleshot Cycling Club
Kai SARGENT Tripleshot Cycling Club
U15 Boys Tristan CROCKER
Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
Ian GILLMORE Dr Walker Cycling Team
U15 Girls Sabine WORSFOLD Tripleshot Cycling Club
Kimberly CHEN Tripleshot Cycling Club
U17 Mens Aedan CROCKER TaG Cycling Race Team
Parker SWANSTROM Tripleshot Cycling Club
Jacob RUBULIAK
U17 Womens Elle BUSH Cannondale pb Fortius
Isla WALKER Tripleshot Cycling Club
Masters Men Donald GILLMORE
Keith BRUNEAU Alete
Mark PAVESIC Dr Walker Cycling Team
Elite Women Zoe SACCIO Fluevog’s Crit Nasty
Jenna NESTMAN Alete
Elite Men Erik DIERTENS Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Amiel FLETT-BROWN Glotman Simpson Cycling
Chris MACLEOD Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Madison

Elite Women Brenna PAULY Tripleshot Cycling Club
Holly SIMONSON Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Elite Men Jacob RUBULIAK
Brendan COWLEY Hewdog Racing

Omnium

U13 Boys Liam WORSFOLD Tripleshot Cycling Club
U13 Girls Elisabeth INNES
U15 Boys Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Girls Kendra SHAW Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Womens Megan BARNES Dr Walker Cycling Team
Masters Women 50+ Heather SIMONSON
U17 Mens Jacob RUBULIAK
Masters Men 30-39 David MILLER SplitMango Racing
Masters Men 40-49 Tony WINTER Dr Walker Cycling Team
Masters Men 50-59 Rui BATISTA
Masters Men 60+ Michael COOPER Dr Walker Cycling Team
Elite Women Holly SIMONSON Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Junior Women Casey GARRISON Tripleshot Cycling Club
Elite Men Chris MACLEOD Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes

Sprint

U13 Boys Liam WORSFOLD Tripleshot Cycling Club
U13 Girls Kimberely Chen
U15 Boys Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Girls Kendra SHAW Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Womens Megan BARNES Dr Walker Cycling Team
U17 Mens Jacob RUBULIAK
Masters Men 30-39 Alex HUI Pro City Racing
Masters Men 40-49 Mark PAVESIC Dr Walker Cycling Team
Masters Men 50-59 Gary DAVIES
Masters Men 60+ Michael COOPER Dr Walker Cycling Team
Elite Men Keith BRUNEAU Alete
Elite Women Jenna NESTMAN Alete
Para Elite Men Ryan ARBUCKLE Dr Walker Cycling Team

Individual Pursuit

U13 Boys Liam WORSFOLD Tripleshot Cycling Club
U13 Girls Kimberly CHEN Tripleshot Cycling Club
U15 Boys Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Girls Kendra SHAW Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Womens Megan BARNES Dr Walker Cycling Team
U17 Mens Jacob RUBULIAK
U19 Womens Casey GARRISON Tripleshot Cycling Club
Junior Mens Ethan PAULY TaG Cycling Race Team
Masters Men 30-39 David MILLER SplitMango Racing
Masters Men 40-49 Dave SHISHKOFF
Masters Men 50-59 Donald GILLMORE
Masters Men 60+ Stephen PRICE
Masters Women 50+ Renate WALTON Dr Walker Cycling Team
Elite Women Callie SWAN Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Elite Men Dylan DAVIES Langlois Brown Racing

Time Trial

U13 Boys Luke BAYARD DEVO pb Fortius
U13 Girls Kimberly CHEN Tripleshot Cycling Club
U15 Boys Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Girls Kendra SHAW Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Womens Isla WALKER Tripleshot Cycling Club
U17 Mens Jacob RUBULIAK
Junior Mens Ethan PAULY TaG Cycling Race Team
Masters Men 30-39 David MILLER SplitMango Racing
Masters Men 40-49 Mark PAVESIC Dr Walker Cycling Team
Masters Men 50-59 Donald GILLMORE
Masters Men 60+ Michael COOPER Dr Walker Cycling Team
Elite Men John WILCOX
Elite Women Jenna NESTMAN Alete

Kierin

U13 Boys Luke BAYARD DEVO pb Fortius
U13 Girls Elisabeth INNES
U15 Boys Noah RUBULIAK Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Girls Kendra SHAW Red Devils Cycling Academy
U17 Womens Megan BARNES Dr Walker Cycling Team
Masters Women 50+ Heather SIMONSON
U17 Mens Jacob RUBULIAK
Masters Men 30-39 Alex HUI Pro City Racing
Masters Men 40-49 Hans LOEFFELHOLZ Capa Tosta,Capa Tosta
Masters Men 50-59 Eric SIMONSON Tripleshot Cycling Club
Masters Men 60+ Michael COOPER Dr Walker Cycling Team
Junior Women Casey GARRISON Tripleshot Cycling Club
Elite Men John WILCOX
Elite Women Jenna NESTMAN Alete

Cyclocross (CX)

U19 Women Emily Johnston Naked Factory Racing
U19 Men Carter Woods Naked Factory Racing
Elite Women Sandra Walter Liv Cycling Canada
Elite Men Michael Van Den Ham Garneau Easton
Master Men 30-39 Matt Hornland Mighty Cycling
Master Men 40-49 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Eveans Racing
Master Men 50-59 Sean cruickshank Pro City Racing
Master men 60+ Ritchie Hughes Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club
Master Women 30-39 Jessica Dulong Naked Factory Racing
Master Women 40-49 Sarah Hauser Trail Bicycles
Master Women 50+ Shannon Coutts Victoria Wheelers
U13 Men Kai Sargent Tripleshot Cycling Club
U13 Women Tayte Proulx-Royds Red Devils Cycling Academy
U15 Men Noah Rubuliak
U15 Women Geza Rodgers DEVO pb Fortius
U17 Men Lief Rodgers Cannondale pb Fortius
U17 Women Josie Welbourn Cannondale pb Fortius
Singlespeed Men Jesse Hoffman Last Call Racing
Singlespeed Women Joele Guynup

PLATINUM SPONSORS & PARTNERS