Cycling BC delivers High Performance and Development Programs to encourage excellence in sport and help competitive cyclists develop to their full potential including transitioning onto National teams and achieving podium-reaching performances at competitions.
The Development Level shown below refers to the various levels of the High Performance Development Pathway.
First Name | Last Name | Hometown | Club/Team | Development Level | Primary Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rhyan | Barfoot | Nanaimo | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Emily | Bell | Nanoose Bay | Provincial Development 1 | Mischa Partridge | |
Dallen | Brereton-Stiles | Coquitlam | Ridge Meadows BMX/Rift Tangent Factory | Provincial Development 1 | Mischa Partridge |
Joshua | Brereton-Stiles | Coquitlam | Monster Bike Supply | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge |
Jack | Cerney | Coquitlam | Ridge Meadows | Provincial Development 2 | Alex & Ryan Tougas |
Ryley | Cofield | Nanaimo | Nanaimo BMX/Factory LSG Throdwn | Provincial Development 1 | |
Austin | Cornbill | Campbell River | Provincial Developnent 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Kameron | Drombolis | Langley | Alpha Bicycle Products | Provincial Development 2 | Ryan Tougas |
Piper | Graaten | Lantzville | Provincial Development 2 | ||
Riley | Harmison | Nanaimo | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Dane | Kerluck | Campbell River | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Nicolai | Martinez | Victoria | Alpha Factory | Provincial Development 2 | Cid Martinez |
Anthony | McDonald | Kamloops | Hydrogen Factory | Provincial Development 2 | Marty Young |
Finley | McHale-Boulter | Langley | Monster Bike Supply | Provincial Development 2 | |
Zoe | McHale-Boulter | Langley | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Keira | Murphy | Nanaimo | Canadian Development | Adam Muys | |
Tristen | Stacey | Mission | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Kyla | Thompson | Kelowna | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge | |
Lucas | Zhou | Surrey | Alpha Factory | Provincial Development 2 | Mischa Partridge |
First Name | Last Name | Hometown | Club/Team | Development Level | Primary Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calla | Alisch | Langley | Langley BMX | Development | Jordan Alisch |
Lily | Bachman | Surrey | Langley BMX | Development | |
Connor | Brereton-Stiles | Coquitlam | Ridge Meadows/Rift Tangent Factory | Development | Mischa Partridge |
Dominic | Buch | Kelowna | Kelowna BMX | Development | Danny Buch |
Oliver | Cornbill | Campbell River | Coal Hills BMX | Development | |
Luka | Erb | Kelowna | Factory Rift Tangent | Development | Nic Harrison |
Tanner | Kinsella | Langley | Ridge Meadows BMX | Development | |
Leonardo | Leavy | Burnaby | Ridge Meadows BMX/Alpha Factory | Development | Ryan Tougas |
Allie | McLean | Surrey | Ridge Meadows BMX | Development | Mischa Partridge |
Tyson | Popove | Campbell River | Coal Hills BMX / Factory MotoFill | Development | Jason Kerluck |
Cooper | Schwandt | Maple Ridge | Ridge Meadows BMX / Alpha Factory | Development | Ryan Tougas |
Hamish | Sherman | Squamish | Squamish BMX | Development | |
Skye | Sherman | Squamish | Squamish BMX | Development |
First Name | Last Name | Hometown | Club/Team | Development Level | Primary Coach |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joy | Attalla | Fernie | Canadian Development | Carter Nieuwesteeg | |
Jacob | Baggott | Fernie | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwwod | |
Rhett | Bates | West Kelowna | Giant Canada Off Road Team | Provincial Development 2 | Evan Guthrie |
Rhys | Blair | Victoria | The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad | Provincial Development 1 | Adam Walker |
Jaxon | Blake | Kelowna | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Jade | Blouin-Comeau | Comox | The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad | Provincial Development 2 | Adam Walker |
Logan | Chapman | North Vancouver | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood | |
Finnegan | Craig | Golden | Intense Gravity | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Mason | Cruickshanks | Squamish | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood | |
Tristan | Drews | Victoria | The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad | Provincial Development 2 | Adam Walker |
Sophia | Ervington | North Vancouver | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwood |
Henry | Fitzgerald | North Vancouver | Norco | Provincial Development 2 | Jason Bond |
Jed | Fleming | Squamish | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Jasper | Fleming | Squamish | Lasko Associates | Provincial Development 2 | |
Max | Halchuk | Kelowna | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Emmett | Hancock | Kelowna | Rocky Mountain/Raceface Enduro Team | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwood |
Wyatt | Harrington | North Vancouver | Pinkbike Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Ben Cathro |
WeiTien | Ho | Whistler | Blueprint Athlete Development | Canadian Development | Joel Harwood |
Elly | Hoskin | Squamish | Corsa Cycles | Canadian Development | Adam Walker |
Nash | Jamieson | White Rock | Charge BCXC | Provincial Development 1 | Tobin McCallum |
Elliott | Jamieson | White Rock | Norco Bicycles | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Carter | Krasny | Whistler | Theory Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Andrew | Lawson | North Vancouver | DEVO | Provincial Development 2 | Andrew Pinfold |
Eva | Leikermoser | Comox | Gravity MTB Racing | Canadian Development | Chad Hendren |
Julia | Long | Whistler | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwood | |
Marin | Lowe | Squamish | Stimulus Orbea | Canadian Development | Catharine Pendrel |
Jack | Macleod | Squamish | Outlaw United | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Ella | MacPhee | Squamish | Charge BCXC / TaG Cycling | Provincial Development 2 | Catharine Pendrel |
Magnus | Manson | Victoria | Forbidden Bikes | Provincial Development 1 | Clay Smith |
Jack | Menzie | Canmore | Blueprint Athlete Development / Polygon Factory Team | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Cam | McCallum | Langley | Charge BCXC | Canadian Development | Tobin McCallum |
Chloe | McKenzie | Fernie | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Daniel | Millam | Victoria | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Noah | Milner | Vernon | Silverstar Gravity Team | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Julian | Moutinho | Victoria | Nolan Riding Race Team | Provincial Development 1 | Pat Nolan |
Jonathan | Mozell | North Vancouver | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwood | |
Drew | Mozell | North Vancouver | Dunbar/Corsa Cycle Race Team | Provincial Development 1 | Joel Harwood |
Carter | Nieuwesteeg | Fernie | Santa Cruz Bicycles | Provincial Development 2 | Evan Guthrie |
Isaiah | Padgett | Victoria | The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad | Provincial Development 2 | Adam Walker |
Andrew | Pickard | Kelowna | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood | |
Madeleine | Pollock | North Vancouver | DEVO | Canadian Development | Michael van den Ham |
Tayte | Proulx-Royds | Kelowna | Liv Canada Off-Road Team | Provincial Development 1 | Dan Proulx |
Matéo | Quist | Squamish | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Griffin | Reid | Squamish | Charge BCXC | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Geza | Rodgers | Port Moody | Liv Canada Off-road Team | Canadian Development | Joel Harwood |
Lief | Rodgers | Port Moody | Giant Canada Off Road Team | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Noah | Rubuliak | Kelowna | Giant Canada Off Road Team | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Lucas | Ryall | Mission | C4 Rider Training | Provincial Development 2 | Cory Leclerc |
Lucy | Schick | Gibsons | Julianna | Canadian Development | Jaime Hill |
Cody | Scott | Courtenay | Competitive Edge Racing | Canadian Developent | Evan Guthrie |
Henry | Sherry (Stuart) | Victoria | Nolan Riding/Dunbar Corsa DH Team | Provincial Development 2 | Patrick Nolan |
Coen | Skrypnek | Squamish | Canadian Development | Mike Skypnek | |
Ethan | Spittel | Squamish | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Jimi | Voss | Victoria | Nolan Riding | Provincial Development 2 | Patrick Nolan |
Evan | Wall | Squamish | Blueprint Athlete Development/ Devinci Global Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Sandra | Walter | Coquitlam | Liv Canada Off-road Team | Canadian Development | Keith Wilson |
Rosarie | Watson | Victoria | Nolan Riding | Provincial Development 2 | Patrick Nolan |
Kelan | Wells | Squamish | Charge BCXC | Provincial Development 2 | Mike Charuk |
Emily | Williams | Salmon Arm | Provincial Development 2 | Catharine Pendrel | |
Eleanor | Winchell | Powell River | PowTown RAD/Taws Bike Garage | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
Ethan | Wood | Pemberton | Charge BCXC | Provincial Development 2 | Tobin McCallum |
Kasper | Woolley | Squamish | Blueprint Athlete Development | Provincial Development 2 | Joel Harwood |
First Name | Last Name | Hometown | Club/Team | Development Level | Primary Coach | Primary Discipline |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remy | Garrison | Victoria | Red Truck Racing | Provincial Development 1 | Jay Lamoureux | Road |
Nadia | Gontova | Vancouver | Red Truck Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Alex Sankovic | Road |
Holly | Henry | Victoria | InstaFund | Canadian Development | Scott McFarlane | Road |
Braden | Kersey | Vernon | TaG Cycling | Provincial Development 1 | Jordan Cheyne | Road |
Elizabeth | Khrisanova | Coquitlam | DEVO | Provincial Development 2 | Steph Roorda | Road |
Manu | Moore | Vancouver | TaG Cycling | Provincial Development 2 | Nigel Ellsay | Road |
Sam | Morris | West Vancouver | Project Echelon | Provincial Development 1 | Scott Macfarlane | Road |
Matthew | Ney | Victoria | Red Truck Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Nigel Ellsay | Road |
Ethan | Purdy | Victoria | Arabay Cycling Friendly | Provincial Development 2 | Jay Lamoureux | Road |
Nathan | Pruner | North Vancouver | TaG Cycling | Provincial Development 1 | Evan Guthrie | Roadq |
Evan | Russell | Mill Bay | Saint Piran | Provincial Development 2 | Richard Wooles | Road |
Marc | Sato | Richmond | TaG Cycling | Provincial Development 2 | Tim Sherstobitoff | Road |
Sidney | Swierenga | Vancouver | DEVO | Provincial Development 2 | Tim Shertstobitoff | Road |
Lilly | Ujfalusi | New Westminster | Primeau Velo Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Tim Sherstobitoff | Road |
Isla | Walker | Victoria | Primeau Velo Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Nigel Ellsay | Road |
Astrid | Wuerr | Vancouver | Red Truck Racing | Provincial Development 2 | Michael van den Ham | Road |
Kimberly | Chen | Victoria | The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad | Provincial Development 1 | Adam Walker | Track |
Tyler | Davies | Vancouver | Jubilee Race Team | Provincial Development 1 | Travis Smith | Track |
Amiel | Flett-Brown | Vancouver | The Akuna Project | Canadian Development | Houshang Amiri | Track |
Campbell | Parrish | Vancouver | Red Truck Racing | Canadian Development | Richard Wooles | Track |
Monty | Rigby | Vancouver | DEVO | Provincial Development 1 | Steph Roorda | Track |
Parker | Swanstrom | Victoria | Asfra Racing Team/Glotman Simpson | Provincial Development 2 | Houshang Amiri | Track |
Oscar | Wong | Victoria | Tripleshot | Provincial Development 1 | Lister Farrar, Khyl Orser, Keith Bruneau | Track |