2019 BC Provincial Champions

Mountain Bike - Cross Country Olympic (XCO)

U17 Men Lief Rodgers Cannondale/Daryl Evans Racing
U17 Womens Eva Leikermoser Trail Bicycles Cycling Team
U15 Mens Noah Rubuliak Independent
U15 Womens Marin Lowe Team Squamish
U19 Men (Junior) Hamish Graham Independent
U19 Womens (Junior) Carolyn Shaw Independent
U13 Men Kai Sargent Triple Shot Cycling Club
U13 Women Tayte Proulx-Royds Independent
Elite Men Ricky Federau Independent
Elite Women Elissa Lok Independent
Masters 30-39 Men Dave Vunic Independent
Masters 30-39 Women Melanie Federau Independent
Masters 40-49 Men Chris McNeil Independent
Masters 40-49 Women Jennifer Finkebine Independent
Masters 50+ Men Scott Simpson Cahilty Racing
Masters 50+ Women Stephanie Cripps Daryl Evans Racing

Mountain Bike - Cross Country Marathon (XCM)

Junior Men Sam Finke Independent
Junior Women Elly Hoskin Team Squamish
Elite Men Cory Wallace Kona Factory Team
Elite Women Sandra Walter Liv Cycling Canada
Masters 30-39 Women Melanie Federau Independent
Masters 30-39 Men Clay Ward Independent
Masters 40+ Women Cathryn Zeglinski Empowered Med
Masters 40-49 Men Kevin Rodger West Coast Cycling
Masters 50+ Men Scott Simpson Cahilty Racing

ROAD

Time Trial

Master 30-39 Women Erika Mclaren Independent
Master 40-49 Women Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling
Master 50-59 Women Heather Simonson TripleShot Cycling
Master 60+ Women Barbara Morris Escape Velocity
Master 30-39 Men Matt Webb Glotman Simpson Cycling
Master 40-49 Men Matt Usborne Independent
Master 50-59 Men Graham Clarke PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
Master 60+ Men Sean O’Mahony Langlois Brown Racing
Elite Men Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS
Elite Women Isabella Bertold InstaFund La Prima
Junior Men Sean Richardson Cannondale
Junior Women Annabella Stoll-Dansereau Cannondale

Road Race

Master 30-39 Women Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling
Master 40-49 Women Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling
Master 50-59 Women Heather Simonson TripleShot Cycling
Master 30-39 Men Daniel Owsiany Musette/Enroute
Master 40-49 Men Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing
Master 50-59 Men Matt Brown Fulgas
Master 60+ Men Barry Beck Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Elite Men Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS
Elite Women Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
U23 Men Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling
U23 Women Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Junior Men Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Junior Women Annabella Stoll-Dansereau Cannondale

Criterium

Junior Men Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Junior Women Elle Bush Cannondale pb Fortius
Elite Men Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
Elite Women Haley Gill InstaFund La Prima
Master 30-39 Men Paul Moffat PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
Master 30-39 Women Michelle Aduini Liv Cycling Vancouver
Master 40-49 Men Graham Fox PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
Master 40-49 Women Jennifer Gerth Fluevog’s Crit Nasty
Master 50-59 Men Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling
Master 50+ Women Shannon Baerg Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
Master 60+ Men Barry Beck Victoria Breakaway Cycling

BMX

Junior Female Violet Cejalvo
Junior Male Alex Grecht
Elite Female Alison Grecht
Elite Male Monroe Hutton
5 to 7 Female Savanah Lafeber
8 Female Allie Mclean
10 Female Piper Graaten
11 Female Eilee Pughe
12 Female Kamryn Howlett
13 Female Natasha Miller
14 Female Keira Murphy
15 Female Zoe Mchale-Boulter
16 Female Teigan Pascual
17 to 24 Female Isla Hutton
25+ Female Laurie Harding
5 to 6 Female Bentley Erb
7 Male Leonardo Leavy
8 Male Isaac Johnson
9 Male Dom Buch
10 Male Jack Cerney
11 Male Lucas Zhou
12 Male Luke Sowpal
13 Male Dane Kerluck
14 Male Connor Bohlmann
15 Male Caleb Dobie
16 Male Billy Ratcliff
17 to 24 Male Zachary Frier
30 to 34 Male Danny Bursey
35+ Male Armand Ducharme
Cruiser 13 to 16 Female Shaelin Tinker
Cruiser 17 to 29 Female Rachelle Nielsen
Cruiser 30 to 39 Female Tara Bursey
Cruiser 40+ Female Laurie Harding
Cruiser 12 and Under Male Brody Mclean
Cruiser 35 to 39 Male Grant Brereton-Stiles
Cruiser 40 to 44 Male Rob Elliot
Cruiser 45 to 49 Male Jason Wesson
Cuiser 50+ Male Georges Kreuzkamp

MOUNTAIN BIKE DOWNHILL (DH)

U15 Women Bella Caswell Independent
U15 Men Bodhi Kuhn Cycleye
U17 Men Jakob Jewett Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Junior Women Gracey Hemstreet
Junior Men Patrick Laffey Devinci/Gravity Mtb
Elite Men Adam Woodhouse C4/Norco Racing
Master 30+ Women Laurie Citynski
Master 30-39 Men Tom Power Rippers Lounge Racing
Master 40-49 Men Edmund Smith Bag O Cans Racing
Master 50+ Men Bryan Gioia

TRACK

Team Sprint Category Team Name
U17W Composite Carolyn Shaw
Composite Kendra Shaw
U17M Composite Luke Hubner
Composite Parker Swanstrom
Composite Marc Sato
U19W Tripleshot Cycling Club Casey Garrison
Tripleshot Cycling Club Isla Walker
Senior/Elite Women Composite Meghan Grant
Composite Kate O’Brien
Senior/Elite Men Composite Von Winkelmann
Composite Colin Fowlow
Composite Amiel Flett-Brown
Masters Men 30-39 (A) SplitMango Racing John Mayr
SplitMango Racing Damian Dollisson
SplitMango Racing Hans Loeffelholz
Team Pursuit U17M Composite Parker Swanstrom
Composite Luke Hubner
Composite Manu Moore
Composite Marc Sato
Senior/Elite Women Composite Micaiah Besler
Composite Zoe Saccio
Composite Brenna Pauly
Composite Holly Simonson
Senior/Elite Men Composite Amiel Flett-Brown
Composite Caleb Bender**
Composite Colin Fowlow
Composite Von Winkelmann
Madison U17M Composite Luke Hubner
Composite Parker Swanstrom
U17M Composite Liam Sargent
Composite Marc Sato
Omnium Masters Men 60+ (D) SplitMango Racing John Mayr
U17 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team Parker Swanstrom
U17 Women independent Kendra Shaw
U19 Women (Juniors) Tripleshot Cycling Club Isla Walker
Masters Men 30-39 (A) Pro City Racing Alex Hui
Masters Men 40-49 (B) independent Dave Shishkoff
Masters Men 50-59 (C) SplitMango Racing Hans Loeffelholz
Senior/Elite Women Fluevog’s Crit Nasty Zoe Saccio
U19 Men (Juniors) Cannondale Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Senior/Elite Men Langlois Brown Racing Dylan Davies
Keirin Masters Men 60+ (D) Burnaby Velodrome Club Marc Sasso
U19 Women (Juniors) Tripleshot Cycling Club Isla Walker
U17 Women Independent Kendra Shaw
U17 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team Parker Swanstrom
Masters Men 30-39 (A) Pro City Racing Alex Hui
Masters Men 40-49 (B) Russ Hay’s Cycling Club Tom Malczynski
Masters Men 30-39 (B) Independent Dave Shishkoff
Masters Men 50-59 (C) SplitMango Racing Hans Loeffelholz
Senior/Elite Women Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes Holly Simonson
Senior/Elite Men Glotman Simpson Cycling Club Amiel Flett-Brown
U19 Men (Juniors) TaG Cycling Race Team Aedan Crocker
Matched Sprint Masters Men 60+ (D) SplitMango Racing John Mayr
U17 Women Independent Kendra Shaw
U19 Women (Juniors) Independent Carolyn Shaw
U17 Men Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team Parker Swanstrom
Masters Men 30-39 (A) Pro City Racing Alex Hui
Masters Men 40-49 (B) Russ Hay’s Cycling Club Tom Malczynski
Masters Men 50-59 (C) SplitMango Racing Hans Loeffelholz
Masters Women 30-39 (A) Independent Sarah Goomeshi Nobary
Senior/Elite Women Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes Holly Simonson
U19 Men (Juniors) TaG Cycling Race Team Aedan Crocker
Senior/Elite Men SplitMango Racing Guy McLintock
Time Trial U17 Women Independent Kendra Shaw
U19 Women (Juniors) Tripleshot Cycling Club Isla Walker
U17 Men Independent Erik Haaheim
Masters Men 30-39 (A) SplitMango Racing Damian Dollisson
Masters Men 40-49 (B) Independent Dave Shishkoff
Masters Men 50-59 (C) Independent John Van der Vliet
Masters Men 60+ (D) SplitMango Racing John Mayr
Masters Women 30-39 (A) Independent Sarah Goomeshi Nobary
Senior/Elite Women Alete Jenna Nestman
U19 Men (Juniors) Cannondale Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Senior/Elite Men Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes Chris MacLeod
Individual Pursuit U17 Women Independent Kendra Shaw
U19 Women (Juniors) Independent Carolyn Shaw
U17 Men Independent Erik Haaheim
Masters Men 30-39 (A) Independent Matt Powell
Masters Men 40-49 (B) Independent Dave Shishkoff
Masters Men 50-59 (C) Independent John Van der Vliet
Masters Men 60+ (D) Sidney Velo Cycling Club Stephen Price
Masters Women 30-39 (A) Independent Sarah Goomeshi Nobary
Senior/Elite Women Fluevog’s Crit Nasty Zoe Saccio
U19 Men (Juniors) Cannondale Ethan Ogrodniczuk
Senior/Elite Men Langlois Brown Racing Dylan Davies

Cyclo-cross (CX)

U13 Men West Pollock DEVO
U13 Women Tayte Proulx-Royds
U15 Men Liam Worsfold Tripleshot
U15 Women Sarah Roberts Dodge City Racing
U17 Men Noah Rubuliak
U17 Women Eva Leikermoser Trail Bicycles Racing
Junior (U19) Men Lief Rodgers Cannondale
Junior (U19) Women Lily Ujfalusi Cannondale pb Fortius
30-39 Masters Women Dayna Seaward Last Call Racing/ Kona Canada
30-39 Masters Men Jessy Hoffman Last Call Racing/ Kona Canada
40-49 Masters Women Marta Green Vernon Cyclocross
40-49 Masters Men Bob Welbourn devo
50-59 Masters Men Jeremy Seamans UBC
50+ Masters Women Stephanie Cripps Daryl Evans
60+ Masters Men Colin Funk Escape Velocity
Single-Speed Men Mark Oldenburg
Elite Women Sandra Walter Liv Racing
Elite Men Craig Richey Easton – Giant p/b Transitions Life Care