Loading Events

Events for June 2019 › Road

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Hayman Classic | Junior Road Provincial Championships

Elite/Masters Provincial Time Trial & Road Race Championships

Cycling BC U15/U17 Road Talent ID Camp at Hayman Classic

27

Cycling BC U15/U17 Road Talent ID Camp at Hayman Classic

Cycling Canada Road Advancement Camp

28

Cycling Canada Road Advancement Camp

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

29

Velodrome

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

30

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

31
1

United Velo Masters Race Series

2

Cowichan Valley Sue Wells Ride for ALS

Paskin Cowichan Valley Time Trial

3
4

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

5

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

6

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – 16 km TT

7

Canadian Masters Road Championships

8

Canadian Masters Road Championships

Rotary Ride for Rescue

9

Canadian Masters Road Championships

10
11

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

12

United Velo – South Langley

13

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – Australian Pursuit RR

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

14
15

Vancouver is Awesome Grand Prix | Elite/Master Criterium Provincial Championships

16

Race the Ridge Criterium

Ashcroft Hellclimb

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

17

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

18

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

19

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

20

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – Hillclimb Rose Hill

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

21

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

22

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

Ride to Survive

Positive Spin: A Mental Health Awareness Ride – 2019

23

1001 KM Cycling Challenge – Lake Louise to Whistler

United Velo Masters Race Series – South Langley

Ride Don’t Hide

24
25

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

26

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

27

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

28
29
30
1
2

World Tuesday Night Championships

Sidney Velo Tuesday Time Trial

3

Wentings Wednesday Night Race Series

4

Coastal Race Club: Thursday Challenge Series presented by Red Racer

Interior Grasslands Cycling Club – TTT

Brian Van Oene Criteriums

5

BC Superweek: Tour de Delta

6

BC Superweek: Tour de Delta

+ Export Events