Event | Venue | Event Type | |
---|---|---|---|
CRC Challenge Reccuring |
May. 4, 2017 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
|
Richmond Industrial Park
|
|
Vedder Mountain Classic |
May. 6, 2017
|
Cultus Lake
|
|
RustChucker – XC Season Opener |
May. 7, 2017
|
Pidherny Rec Site
|
|
SORCE/SHED Toonie Race #3 |
May. 7, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
Invergarry Pump Track
|
|
2017 World Tuesday Night Championships (UBC) Reccuring |
May. 9, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|
UBC – Thunderbird Stadium
|
|
Boxwood Crit |
May. 10, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
|
Nanaimo
|
|
Ride2Survive |
May. 11, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
|
Ride2Survive start point: Accent Inns Kelowna
|
|
Mt. Washington Hill Climb |
May. 11, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
|
Comox
|
|
Time Trial – Interior Grasslands Cycling Club Reccuring |
May. 11, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
|
|
|
Salty Dog 6 Hour Enduro |
May. 13, 2017 - May. 14, 2017
|
South Canoe Trail System, Salmon Arm
|
|
Sunshine Coaster |
May. 13, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
|
Sechelt
|
|
Up and Over |
May. 14, 2017
|
Mailbox Point, Terrace
|
|
Mill Bay Road Race |
May. 14, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
Mill Bay Road
|
|
Nimby 50 |
May. 20, 2017
|
Pemberton
|
|
Sidney Velo Series – Tuesday Time Trial |
May. 23, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
|
Cy Hampson Park
|
|
Neild Road Hill Climb |
May. 24, 2017 @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
|
Neild Road
|
|
Dallas Road Race – Interior Grasslands Cycling Club Reccuring |
May. 25, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
|
Dallas Road, Kamloops
|
|
Brian Jessel Elite & Masters BC Time Trial Championships |
May. 27, 2017 @ 9:30 am - 12:00 pm
|
River Road, Langley
|
|
BC Premier BMX Series Races #3 & 4 / Action BMX (Canada Cup) |
May. 27, 2017 @ 11:00 am - May. 28, 2017 @ 5:00 pm
|
Action BMX
|
|
Brian Jessel Elite & Masters BC Road Race Championship |
May. 28, 2017 @ 8:30 am - 2:00 pm
|
Atomic Super Road Race route, Abbotsford
|
|
Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series: EnergyLab Time Trial |
Jun. 2, 2017
|
Dallas Road, Victoria
|
|
Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series: Schwalbe Cycling Classic |
Jun. 3, 2017
|
Metchosin BC
|
|
Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series: Russ Hays Grand Prix / BC Criterium Championships |
Jun. 4, 2017
|
BC Legislature
|
|
Ottway 4 Hour Relay |
Jun. 4, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
|
Ottway 4 Hour Relay
|
|
TimBit Challenge |
Jun. 4, 2017 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am
|
|
|
Hayman Classic Youth Stage Race |
Jun. 8, 2017 - Jun. 11, 2017
|
Penticton
|
|
Global Relay Canadian Masters Road Championships presented by Lexus |
Jun. 9, 2017 @ 8:00 am - Jun. 11, 2017 @ 5:00 pm
|
Vancouver
|
|
Cow Trail Classic |
Jun. 10, 2017
|
Merritt
|
|
Rotary Ride for Rescue |
Jun. 10, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
Cypress Mountain
|
|
Tour de Jackpine |
Jun. 11, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
Thornhill Pub
|
|